Friday, December 11, 2009

If only night was day




Couples retreat was hilarious but it can be real boring at parts!
Interview at Chocz before that & guess what? I got hired! YAY, like finally I can earn money and buy more pretty pretty stuffs :D

Joey and I met up with Cherie bimbo at taka!
Then she pestered us to go to flea(which I didn't know of) at scape to support her cousin. The weather was freaking hot and the crowd didn't make it any better.
Bought a bracelet there :) Met nana later on then blah blah the usual gai gai and sooo on. Too tired then went home early!



I know I have to curb my spendings and start saving up for like rainy days.
But there's just sooo many pretty things that I need in my life!
I'm soo gonna get that zara boots and a sewing machine! :D


Pray that I dont die of fatigue,
pray that I can wake up early,
Pray for a magical christmas!

2 comments:

SIMINEYU said...

CHOCZ AT WHERE?HAHAHA I GO VISIT YOU SOOON!:D
HEEHEEHEE.

Seraphina L. said...

hahas, it's gonna be at united square.. & I went forum that time also never see you.